Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate

  • $27.0

Volume Options
Product Code:
SCL006
Share:


Description

A foaming agent that makes solutions easier to spread over the face. It’s known for its ability to interrupt hydrogen bonding, the main contributor to the high surface tension of water. This surfactant also functions as an excellent cleansing agent because it helps water bind with the skin’s dirt and oil so that they can be washed away. It’s primarily used in shampoos, cleansers and bath products. Suggested usage:10%-40%

Imported from Taiwan